Share This Listing

Message

916 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Newly renovated 1930 house with timeless character | Charming blend of classic architecture and modern updates
  • Several possible uses including office, medical, salon, spa, or boutique concepts
  • Strong 5-mile demographics with a population over 14,000 and an average household income of $108,642
  • Prime location in Downtown Dawsonville | Walkable downtown setting with strong traffic exposure and great retail exposure
  • Possible assemblage with adjoining property

Executive Summary

Unique, newly remodeled historical house with classic aesthetics and great exposure on busy Hwy 9 in picturesque Downtown Dawsonville GA. Originally built in 1930, the ABBA House was most recently used as a personal care home licensed for 12 beds. The roof is fairly recent and no significant deferred maintenance issues are known. The property lends itself to a variety of commercial uses, such as office, medical, hair salon, day spa, and could also be a private home. Short term rental is another possibility. The adjoining property is also available, and could be purchased as a package.

Building Size
3,391 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1930/2026
Price
$450,000
Price Per SF
$132.70
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,696 SF
Building FAR
0.14
Lot Size
0.54 AC
Zoning
CBD
Parking
10 Spaces (2.95 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Not bikeable
10/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
D02-000-027-001
Land Assessment
$16,600
Improvements Assessment
$192,548
Total Assessment
$209,148
  • Listing ID: 40546880

  • Date on Market: 5/15/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 336 Highway 9 S, Dawsonville, GA 30534