Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3364 Elizabeth Ave
Lynwood, CA 90262
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
8 Units

Investment Highlights
- New Roof!
- All New Electrical Meters and Panels!
Property Facts
| No. Units | 8 | Building Size | 10,096 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 97% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1958 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.5/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.21 AC | ||
| Zoning | R3YY, Lynwood - Residential | ||
| No. Units | 8 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.21 AC |
| Building Size | 10,096 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 97% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1958 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.5/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3YY, Lynwood - Residential |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Kitchen
Site Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 2 | - | - |
| 2+1 | 6 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6191-005-013 | Improvements Assessment | $463,456 |
| Land Assessment | $246,204 | Total Assessment | $709,660 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6191-005-013
Land Assessment
$246,204
Improvements Assessment
$463,456
Total Assessment
$709,660
Listing ID: 36578159
Date on Market: 7/2/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 3364 Elizabeth Ave, Lynwood, CA 90262
The Multifamily Property at 3364 Elizabeth Ave, Lynwood, CA 90262 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Southeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- South Bay Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- South Central LA Apartment Buildings
- West Adams Apartment Buildings
- Harvard Heights Apartment Buildings
- Vernon-Main Apartment Buildings
- Bixby Knolls Apartment Buildings
- Canndu/Avalon Gardens Apartment Buildings
- Park Mesa Heights Apartment Buildings
- Westlake North Apartment Buildings
- Vermont Harbor Apartment Buildings
- Pico-Union Apartment Buildings
- Wrigley Apartment Buildings