Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
A 4-Unit Property 624 E 80th St 4 Unit Apartment Building $1,120,000 ($280,000/Unit) 5.26% Cap Rate Los Angeles, CA 90001

Investment Highlights
- Gated Driveway with Ample Parking
- Single Story Home in Front Includes Landscaped Yard
- Excellent In-Place Income
- All 2 Bedrooms
- Well Maintained & Professionally Managed Property
- Quick Access to 110 Freeway & Downtown LA
Executive Summary
Rare opportunity to acquire a professionally managed investment property in Los Angeles. 624 E 80th Street features a 2,959-square-foot building situated on a 5,740-square-foot lot. This high-performance asset is comprised entirely of 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom units, offering an in-demand layout for the local rental market.
The property features a charming, single-story front home with a beautifully with a landscaped yard. The gated entry leads to ample parking in the rear, a nice amenity for this high-density neighborhood. Strategically positioned for investors, the building boasts excellent in-place income—a significant advantage within a rent-restricted market. Its condition reflects a high standard of professional management, helping the transition for the next owner.
The location offers connectivity, situated just moments from major freeway interchanges. Tenants enjoy rapid access to the region’s premier employment and entertainment hubs, including LAX, SoFi Stadium, USC, and Downtown Los Angeles. With a desirable 2 bedrooms and a centralized location, this property is a standout addition to any real estate portfolio.
Data Room Click Here to Access
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$91,368
|
$30.88
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
$4,568
|
$1.54
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$86,800
|
$29.33
|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Operating Expenses |
-
|
-
|
| Total Expenses |
$27,840
|
$9.41
|
| Net Operating Income |
$58,960
|
$19.93
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $91,368 |
| Annual Per SF | $30.88 |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $4,568 |
| Annual Per SF | $1.54 |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $86,800 |
| Annual Per SF | $29.33 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $27,840 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.41 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $58,960 |
| Annual Per SF | $19.93 |
Property Facts
| Price | $1,120,000 | Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Price Per Unit | $280,000 | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.13 AC |
| Cap Rate | 5.26% | Building Size | 2,959 SF |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 12.26 | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Units | 4 | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 1926 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Parking Ratio | 1.35/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LAR2 - Two Family Dwellings | ||
| Price | $1,120,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $280,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 5.26% |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 12.26 |
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.13 AC |
| Building Size | 2,959 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1926 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.35/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LAR2 - Two Family Dwellings |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 4 | $1,912 | 705 |
1 1
Moderately walkable
60/100
Very drivable
80/100
Good public transit
70/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6029-008-027 | Improvements Assessment | $217,027 |
| Land Assessment | $406,201 | Total Assessment | $623,228 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6029-008-027
Land Assessment
$406,201
Improvements Assessment
$217,027
Total Assessment
$623,228
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
A 4-Unit Property | 624 E 80th St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.