Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2995 Coney Island Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11235
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Auto Repair
Building Size
4,300 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1951
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.38
Lot Size
0.26 AC
Zoning
C8-1
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 08809-0026 | Improvements Assessment | $866,250 |
| Land Assessment | $67,950 | Total Assessment | $934,200 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
08809-0026
Land Assessment
$67,950
Improvements Assessment
$866,250
Total Assessment
$934,200
Listing ID: 4923807
Date on Market: 11/16/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 2995 Coney Island Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11235
The Brighton Beach Retail Property at 2995 Coney Island Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11235 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.