Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 1,130 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $20.62 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.72 /SF/MO HT-HC $23,302 /YR HT-HC $1,942 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.18 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $2,460 /YR $204.97 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.41 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $2,719 /YR $226.55 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 1,130 SF Negotiable $20.62 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.72 /SF/MO HT-HC $23,302 /YR HT-HC $1,942 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
1,130 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$20.62 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.72 /SF/MO HT-HC $23,302 /YR HT-HC $1,942 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 1,130 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $20.62 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.41 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $2,719 /YR $226.55 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.18 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $2,460 /YR $204.97 /MO

Property Overview

We are offering a 105m² office space for rent, located directly across from the Saint Georges galleries. Situated on the 3rd floor, the former apartment has been converted into office space. It includes three offices as well as a fully equipped kitchen. Each room is air-conditioned and features hardwood flooring, providing a pleasant and polished work environment. Available immediately. Tenant fees: 15% excluding VAT of the annual rent excluding VAT and charges. Annual Rent (Excl. VAT, Excl. Charges): €19,800 Annual Charges (Excl. VAT): €4,400 - RJ45 wiring - Reversible air conditioning - Fiber optic internet - Kitchenette - Hardwood flooring - Closet(s)

  • Air Conditioning

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1910
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Building Height
4 Stories
Building Size
1,130 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
3,907 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39816827

  • Date on Market: 4/17/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 34 Boulevard Lazare Carnot, 31000 Toulouse

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback