Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3411 Glenview Ave
Austin, TX 78703
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Elegant & casual multilevel with an elevator
- Ideal for owner occupant, devloper or new construction
- Enveloped by a 200 year old Oak Tree
- Includes 3409 Glenview lot
Building Size
6,328 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2010
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
0.42
Lot Size
0.35 AC
Zoning
GR-NP - Approved site exemption in place with the City of Austin
Parking
14 Spaces (1.64 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 48’ on West 35th Street
- 65’ on GLENVIEW AVE
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $2,128,186 |
| Land Assessment | $1,552,400 | Total Assessment | $3,680,586 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 119422
- 119423
Land Assessment
$1,552,400
Improvements Assessment
$2,128,186
Total Assessment
$3,680,586
Listing ID: 32247977
Date on Market: 6/25/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 3411 Glenview Ave, Austin, TX 78703
The Bryker Woods Retail Property at 3411 Glenview Ave, Austin, TX 78703 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS