Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3416 Barksdale Blvd
Bossier City, LA 71112
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
2,553 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1980
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.07
Lot Size
0.88 AC
Zoning
B-3
Parking
48 Spaces (18.8 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
112’ on Barksdale Blvd
Amenities
- Dedicated Turn Lane
- Pylon Sign
- Signalized Intersection
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 134354 | Improvements Assessment | $13,140 |
| Land Assessment | $18,884 | Total Assessment | $32,024 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
134354
Land Assessment
$18,884
Improvements Assessment
$13,140
Total Assessment
$32,024
Listing ID: 4836339
Date on Market: 11/7/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 3416 Barksdale Blvd, Bossier City, LA 71112
The Barksdale Retail Property at 3416 Barksdale Blvd, Bossier City, LA 71112 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS