Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3419 Gregory Ave
Fullerton, CA 92833
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Investment Highlights
- Recent Upgrades and Capital Improvements such as a Newer Roof, Updated Windows, and Recent Exterior Paint.
- Significant Upside in Rents within the Strong West Fullerton Rental Market
- True Pride of Ownership Asset
- New Artificial Synthetic Grass, Security Cameras/Lights, and a Gated Perimeter with Garage Parking
- Copper Plumbing with Individual Utility Meters, Individual Water Heaters, and an Onsite Laundry Facility
- Please Do Not Disturb the Tenants
Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Building Size | 3,191 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 95% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1989 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.25/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.19 AC | ||
| Zoning | R-3, Fullerton | ||
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.19 AC |
| Building Size | 3,191 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 95% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1989 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.25/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R-3, Fullerton |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+2 | 2 | $1,638 | - |
| 2+1 | 1 | $1,515 | - |
| 1+1 | 1 | $1,185 | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 030-051-19 | Improvements Assessment | $264,041 |
| Land Assessment | $1,253,486 | Total Assessment | $1,517,527 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
030-051-19
Land Assessment
$1,253,486
Improvements Assessment
$264,041
Total Assessment
$1,517,527
Listing ID: 25516092
Date on Market: 4/20/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 3419 Gregory Ave, Fullerton, CA 92833
The Multifamily Property at 3419 Gregory Ave, Fullerton, CA 92833 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS