Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3431-3445 N Main St
Rockford, IL 61103
Retail Property For Sale

Attachments
| 3431–3445 N Main St Sale & Lease Flyer |
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
8,786 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1966
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.37
Lot Size
0.55 AC
Zoning
C2
Parking
27 Spaces (3.07 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 11-01-353-025 | Improvements Assessment | $70,460 |
| Land Assessment | $39,801 | Total Assessment | $110,261 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
11-01-353-025
Land Assessment
$39,801
Improvements Assessment
$70,460
Total Assessment
$110,261
Listing ID: 3750032
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 3431-3445 N Main St, Rockford, IL 61103
The Outer Northwest Rockford Retail Property at 3431-3445 N Main St, Rockford, IL 61103 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.