Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3435 Camino del Rio S
San Diego, CA 92108
West Bldg · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
- Office
- Office Medical
Building Size
26,678 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1968/2009
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
8,893 SF
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
0.48
Lot Size
1.28 AC
Zoning
MUCO, San Diego - CO-2-2 Office, Medical Office, R&D, Lab, Instructional Studios, Trade Schools, Private Clubs and others which may require CUP or other approval
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 439-480-09 | Improvements Assessment | $408,755 |
| Land Assessment | $1,973,675 | Total Assessment | $2,382,430 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
439-480-09
Land Assessment
$1,973,675
Improvements Assessment
$408,755
Total Assessment
$2,382,430
Listing ID: 24522050
Date on Market: 11/19/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 3435 Camino del Rio S, San Diego, CA 92108
The Mission Valley Office Property at 3435 Camino del Rio S, San Diego, CA 92108 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS