This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

3440-3458 W University Ave
Gainesville, FL 32607
Blakewood at University Avenue · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Building Size
6,725 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1964
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.26
Lot Size
0.60 AC
Zoning
MU1 - Mixed-Use District
Parking
10 Spaces (1.48 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
155’ on W University Ave

Amenities

  • Monument Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
06508-003-000
Land Assessment
$511,505
Improvements Assessment
$669,995
Total Assessment
$1,181,500
  • Listing ID: 3693711

  • Date on Market: 9/24/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3440-3458 W University Ave, Gainesville, FL 32607