Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 786 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $21.51 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.79 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,900 /YR HT-HC $1,408 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.79 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $1,408 /YR $117.36 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $845.01 /YR $70.42 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 786 SF 3/6/9 $21.51 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.79 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,900 /YR HT-HC $1,408 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
786 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$21.51 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.79 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,900 /YR HT-HC $1,408 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 786 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $21.51 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.79 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $1,408 /YR $117.36 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $845.01 /YR $70.42 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

VALORIS MEDITERRANEE offers for rent a beautiful 73 m² office space in a brand-new building located in the heart of the Milles area, with immediate proximity to the major strategic routes of Aix-en-Provence. This office space features numerous openings with triple exposure, providing a warm and bright work environment. You also have the option to rent up to 8 parking spaces if desired. Available immediately! Contact us now to schedule a visit and discover the full potential of these offices! - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Key features: - Brand-new building, R+1 - Up to 8 private parking spaces available for an additional fee - Hardwood flooring - Reversible split air conditioning - Wood laminate finishes - Modern lighting fixtures - Suspended ceiling - PVC double-glazed windows - 220V electrical outlets - Private restroom - Option to create a kitchenette space

  • Security System
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Storage Space

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
2025
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Building Height
2 Stories
Building Size
786 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
2,260 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable