Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
348 W 74th St
Chicago, IL 60621
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
36 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 36 | Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 13,422 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 4 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 1923 |
| Building Class | B | ||
| Zoning | RT-4 - Residential Two-Flat, Townhouse and Multi-Unit District | ||
| No. Units | 36 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Building Size | 13,422 SF |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built | 1923 |
| Zoning | RT-4 - Residential Two-Flat, Townhouse and Multi-Unit District |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
- Recycling
- Walk-Up
- Smoke Detector
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 12 | $750.00 | 490 |
| 1+1 | 24 | $900.00 | 712 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 20-28-216-014-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $102,376 |
| Land Assessment | $7,049 | Total Assessment | $109,425 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
20-28-216-014-0000
Land Assessment
$7,049
Improvements Assessment
$102,376
Total Assessment
$109,425
Listing ID: 30959857
Date on Market: 2/14/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 348 W 74th St, Chicago, IL 60621
The Englewood Multifamily Property at 348 W 74th St, Chicago, IL 60621 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- South Shore Apartment Buildings
- Bronzeville Apartment Buildings
- Chatham Apartment Buildings
- Washington Park Apartment Buildings
- Gresham Apartment Buildings
- Greater Grand Crossing Apartment Buildings