Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 4th Floor
  • 1,195 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $66.70 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.56 /SF/MO HT-HC $79,687 /YR HT-HC $6,641 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Shell Space
  • June 01, 2026

On the 4th floor of a beautiful freestone building, with a double address (Avenue des Champs-Élysées/ Rue de Marignan), AGIR offers you a very bright office space of 111 m2 for rent. The surface is composed of an entrance/reception, 4 offices including 3 on the street, a fitted kitchen and a sanitary room. Building central heating included in the charges Double lift guardian Air conditioning Parquet Deed drafting costs to be expected - Offices exempt from VAT

  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $3.48 /SF/YR $0.29 /SF/MO $4,158 /YR $346.49 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 9’6”
  • Private Restrooms
  • Natural Light
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Rental Charges:
    $11.26 /SF/YR $0.94 /SF/MO $13,455 /YR $1,121 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $2.85 /SF/YR $0.24 /SF/MO $3,411 /YR $284.24 /MO
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Central Heating System
  • High Ceilings
  • Shower Facilities
  • Open-Plan
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
4th Floor 1,195 SF 3/6/9 $66.70 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.56 /SF/MO HT-HC $79,687 /YR HT-HC $6,641 /MO HT-HC Office Shell Space June 01, 2026

4th Floor

Size
1,195 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$66.70 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.56 /SF/MO HT-HC $79,687 /YR HT-HC $6,641 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
June 01, 2026

4th Floor

Size 1,195 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $66.70 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Shell Space
Available June 01, 2026

• Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $11.26 /SF/YR $0.94 /SF/MO $13,455 /YR $1,121 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $2.85 /SF/YR $0.24 /SF/MO $3,411 /YR $284.24 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.48 /SF/YR $0.29 /SF/MO $4,158 /YR $346.49 /MO
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Finished Ceilings: 9’6”

Year Built
1880
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Building Height
8 Stories
Building Size
33,939 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
4,628 SF
Unfinished Ceiling Height
9’6”

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40479191

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 35 Avenue Des Champs Elysées, 75008 Paris