Share This Listing

Message

927 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Strategic location along Hylan Boulevard ensures excellent visibility and accessibility, making it a smart investment for developers or end-users.

Executive Summary

Prime Bushwick Opportunity – 2-family home - Buildable lot is ideal for your next project or residence.
R6 Zoning 36.67 X 100 Lot Size - Residential FAR 2.43 - Facility FAR 4.8. The property offers incredible potential. It features a large side and backyard, perfect for expansion or redevelopment. The current building size is 17x45. Situated in a rapidly growing and vibrant neighborhood, this property is conveniently close to shopping and transportation. Contact today to explore this outstanding opportunity and schedule a showing!

Property Facts

Price $1,899,000
Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use
Multifamily
  • Apartment Units - Condo
  • Hold For Development
Total Lot Size 0.08 AC
Opportunity Zone Yes
Zoning R6 - Medium density residential district

1 Lot Available

Lot 3373/45

Price $1,899,000
Price Per AC $22,557,998.65
Lot Size 0.08 AC

This two-family home sits on two combined lots, offering a rare chance for redevelopment in a high-traffic corridor. With ample space and flexible zoning, the property is ideal for expansion or new construction.

Description

This two-family home is set on a 36.67 x 100 ft lot with R6 zoning, allowing for a Residential FAR of 2.43 and Facility FAR of 4.8. The current building measures 17 x 45 ft and features a spacious side and backyard, perfect for redevelopment or expansion. Located in a vibrant and rapidly growing neighborhood, it’s close to shopping and transportation, making it ideal for your next residential or mixed-use project.

Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Somewhat drivable
30/100
Exceptional public transit
100/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
03373-0045
Land Assessment
$19,440
Improvements Assessment
$58,500
Total Assessment
$77,940
  • Listing ID: 35431913

  • Date on Market: 4/9/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 35 Cornelia St, Brooklyn, NY 11221