This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

351 N 8th St
San Jose, CA 95112
Multifamily Property For Sale · 6 Units

Investment Highlights

  • Strong area demographics
  • Convenient to Silicon Valley employers and BART Extension and Diridon Station Redevelopment

Property Facts

No. Units 6
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.15 AC
Building Size 3,038 SF
Average Occupancy 73%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1970
Parking Ratio 1.97/1,000 SF
Zoning RM

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 6 $1,584 500

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
249-50-008
Land Assessment
$903,434
Improvements Assessment
$888,642
Total Assessment
$1,792,076
  • Listing ID: 28084597

  • Date on Market: 3/28/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 351 N 8th St, San Jose, CA 95112