Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
351 W 48th St
New York, NY 10036
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
9 Units

Investment Highlights
- Contact Owner Guy (917-923-7770), Sales Manager Josephine Milfort (201-936-8915), or Jonathan Smilovich (917-692-1755)
- All apartments are occupied and market rent rates
- Roof terraces, backyard, electric awnings, amazing location
- New Gut Renovation completed 2020
- Immaculate condition - LED lighting
- Cameras on every floor - All units accessible via Latch and Video Monitor intercom
Property Facts
| No. Units | 9 | Lot Size | 0.05 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 8,500 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 99% |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | No. Stories | 4 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built/Renovated | 1923/2020 |
| Zoning | R8, New York - R8 - RESIDENTIAL BUILDING | ||
| No. Units | 9 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.05 AC |
| Building Size | 8,500 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 99% |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1923/2020 |
| Zoning | R8, New York - R8 - RESIDENTIAL BUILDING |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 9 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1039-0011 | Improvements Assessment | $649,301 |
| Land Assessment | $152,755 | Total Assessment | $802,056 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1039-0011
Land Assessment
$152,755
Improvements Assessment
$649,301
Total Assessment
$802,056
Listing ID: 29249046
Date on Market: 8/11/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 351 W 48th St, New York, NY 10036
The Hell's Kitchen Multifamily Property at 351 W 48th St, New York, NY 10036 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings