Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3520 W Broward Blvd
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
Kingston Building · Retail Property For Sale

- Storefront Retail/Office
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
22,534 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1968
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.38
Lot Size
1.35 AC
Zoning
C - Commercial
Frontage
298’ on Broward Blvd
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 50-42-07-06-0030 | Improvements Assessment | $2,348,460 |
| Land Assessment | $881,540 | Total Assessment | $3,230,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
50-42-07-06-0030
Land Assessment
$881,540
Improvements Assessment
$2,348,460
Total Assessment
$3,230,000
Listing ID: 24183056
Date on Market: 9/28/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 3520 W Broward Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
The Melrose Park Retail Property at 3520 W Broward Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Dania Beach/Fort Lauderdale Mixed Use Properties
- Hollywood Hills Mixed Use Properties
- Poinciana Park Mixed Use Properties
- Middle River Terrace Mixed Use Properties
- Coral Shores Mixed Use Properties
- Dolphin Isles Mixed Use Properties
- Galt Mile Mixed Use Properties
- Royal Poinciana Mixed Use Properties