Share This Listing

Message

934 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Facts

Total Space Available 27,216 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(5)

Display Rental Rate as

Hampden Business Center
3535 S Platte River Dr
2,220 - 20,046 SF | $14.50 /SF/YR $1.21 /SF/MO $156.08 /m²/YR $13.01 /m²/MO $2,683 - $24,222 /MO $32,190 - $290,667 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
53,007 SF
Lot Size
3.12 AC
Year Built
1979
Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
3
Dock Doors
3
Power Supply
Amps: 200 Volts: 220 Phase: 3
Zoning
I-2
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - G1-G3
  • 7,995 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $14.50 /SF/YR $1.21 /SF/MO $115,928 /YR $9,661 /MO
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now

Excellent location with frontage/access via Hampden and Santa Fe. Abundant restaurants and shopping nearby at Riverpoint. Dock high and drive-in loading available. Retail visibility with flex function.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 1st Floor - G2
  • 3,686 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $14.50 /SF/YR $1.21 /SF/MO $53,447 /YR $4,454 /MO
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now

Industrial/Retail/Office Space For Lease.Excellent location at Santa Fe and Hampden in the Riverpoint shopping district. Monument signage with high visibility from Hampden Ave. Abundant amenities nearby. Dock high and drive-in loading available.

  • 1 Drive Bay
  • 1st Floor - G2-G3
  • 6,145 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $14.50 /SF/YR $1.21 /SF/MO $89,103 /YR $7,425 /MO
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now

• 1st Floor - G3
  • 2,220 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $14.50 /SF/YR $1.21 /SF/MO $32,190 /YR $2,683 /MO
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now

Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - G1-G3 7,995 SF Negotiable $14.50 /SF/YR $1.21 /SF/MO $115,928 /YR $9,661 /MO Flex - Now
1st Floor - G2 3,686 SF Negotiable $14.50 /SF/YR $1.21 /SF/MO $53,447 /YR $4,454 /MO Flex - Now
1st Floor - G2-G3 6,145 SF Negotiable $14.50 /SF/YR $1.21 /SF/MO $89,103 /YR $7,425 /MO Flex - Now
1st Floor - G3 2,220 SF Negotiable $14.50 /SF/YR $1.21 /SF/MO $32,190 /YR $2,683 /MO Flex - Now
Hampden Business Center
3535 S Platte River Dr
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
53,007 SF
Lot Size
3.12 AC
Year Built
1979
Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
3
Dock Doors
3
Power Supply
Amps: 200 Volts: 220 Phase: 3
Zoning
I-2

3535 S Platte River Dr - 1st Floor - G1-G3

Size
7,995 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$14.50 /SF/YR $1.21 /SF/MO $115,928 /YR $9,661 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

3535 S Platte River Dr - 1st Floor - G2

Size
3,686 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$14.50 /SF/YR $1.21 /SF/MO $53,447 /YR $4,454 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

3535 S Platte River Dr - 1st Floor - G2-G3

Size
6,145 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$14.50 /SF/YR $1.21 /SF/MO $89,103 /YR $7,425 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

3535 S Platte River Dr - 1st Floor - G3

Size
2,220 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$14.50 /SF/YR $1.21 /SF/MO $32,190 /YR $2,683 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
Hampden Business Center
3545 S Platte River Dr
7,170 SF | $14.50 /SF/YR $1.21 /SF/MO $156.08 /m²/YR $13.01 /m²/MO $8,664 /MO $103,965 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
56,559 SF
Lot Size
3.33 AC
Year Built
1985
Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
1
Power Supply
Amps: 200 Volts: 220 Phase: 3
Zoning
I-2
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste M
  • 7,170 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $14.50 /SF/YR $1.21 /SF/MO $103,965 /YR $8,664 /MO
  • Retail
  • -
  • Now
  • 1 Drive Bay
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste M 7,170 SF Negotiable $14.50 /SF/YR $1.21 /SF/MO $103,965 /YR $8,664 /MO Retail - Now
Hampden Business Center
3545 S Platte River Dr
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
56,559 SF
Lot Size
3.33 AC
Year Built
1985
Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
1
Power Supply
Amps: 200 Volts: 220 Phase: 3
Zoning
I-2

3545 S Platte River Dr - 1st Floor - Ste M

Size
7,170 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$14.50 /SF/YR $1.21 /SF/MO $103,965 /YR $8,664 /MO
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

3535 S Platte River Dr - 1st Floor - G1-G3

Size 7,995 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $14.50 /SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

3535 S Platte River Dr - 1st Floor - G2

Size 3,686 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $14.50 /SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

• 1 Drive Bay

3535 S Platte River Dr - 1st Floor - G2-G3

Size 6,145 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $14.50 /SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

3535 S Platte River Dr - 1st Floor - G3

Size 2,220 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $14.50 /SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

3545 S Platte River Dr - 1st Floor - Ste M

Size 7,170 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $14.50 /SF/YR
Space Use Retail
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • 1 Drive Bay

Select Tenants at This Property

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Antech Diagnostics
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 1st
  • Danny Cash Hot Sauce
  • Retailer
  • 1st
  • Image Tek
  • Manufacturing
  • 1st
  • Integrity Controls
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 1st
  • Junk Luggers of CO
  • Waste Management and Remediation Services
  • 1st
  • Mar-Tek Industries Inc
  • Manufacturing
  • 1st
  • Moxie Pest Control
  • Services
  • 1st
  • Primal Axe House
  • Arts, Entertainment, and Recreation
  • 1st
  • Sunburst Shutters
  • Retailer
  • 1st
  • Truck Logic Truck Accessories
  • Retailer
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
  • Listing ID: 38327510

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3535 S Platte River Dr, Sheridan, CO 80110