Your email has been sent.
Towne Square Plaza 35425 W Michigan Ave 1,000 - 6,314 SF of Office Space Available in Wayne, MI 48184

Highlights
- The Wayne Mall
- flexible spaces ranging from 10,000 to 70,000 sq ft
- Perfect for various uses
All Available Spaces(4)
- Available
Centrally located in the heart of downtown Wayne, this versatile office space offers units ranging from 1,000 to 2,500 sq ft, including a vacant 1,000 sq ft space for $1,000/month featuring a large open area that can be divided to suit your needs, plus a small kitchen.
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
- Fits 3 - 8 People
Centrally located in the heart of downtown Wayne, this versatile office space offers units ranging from 1,000 to 2,500 sq ft, including a 1,314 sq ft space available for $1,400/month featuring 4 private offices, 1 bathroom, and a spacious waiting room—perfect for a professional setup.
- Fits 3 - 11 People
Centrally located in the heart of downtown Wayne, this versatile office space offers units ranging from 1,000 to 2,500 sq ft. Features multiple private offices that can be combined, plus an extremely spacious layout ideal for a variety of business needs.
- Fits 5 - 16 People
- Fits 5 - 16 People
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor, Ste Unit# 3625 | 1,000 SF | Negotiable | $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $12,000 /YR $1,000 /MO | Office | - | May 12, 2026 |
| 1st Floor, Ste Unit# 3633 | 1,000-1,314 SF | Negotiable | $12.79 /SF/YR $1.07 /SF/MO $16,806 /YR $1,401 /MO | Office | - | Now |
| 1st Floor, Ste Unit# 3645 | 2,000 SF | Negotiable | $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $24,000 /YR $2,000 /MO | Office | - | Now |
| 1st Floor, Ste Unit# 3653 | 2,000 SF | Negotiable | $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $24,000 /YR $2,000 /MO | Office | - | Now |
1st Floor, Ste Unit# 3625
| Size |
| 1,000 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $12,000 /YR $1,000 /MO |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| May 12, 2026 |
1st Floor, Ste Unit# 3633
| Size |
| 1,000-1,314 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $12.79 /SF/YR $1.07 /SF/MO $16,806 /YR $1,401 /MO |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor, Ste Unit# 3645
| Size |
| 2,000 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $24,000 /YR $2,000 /MO |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor, Ste Unit# 3653
| Size |
| 2,000 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $24,000 /YR $2,000 /MO |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor, Ste Unit# 3625
| Size | 1,000 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $12.00 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | May 12, 2026 |
- Fits 3 - 8 People
1st Floor, Ste Unit# 3633
| Size | 1,000-1,314 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $12.79 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Fits 3 - 11 People
1st Floor, Ste Unit# 3645
| Size | 2,000 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $12.00 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Fits 5 - 16 People