Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3544 Yorba St
Los Angeles, CA 90032
3544 Yorba St, Los Angeles, CA 90032 · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Lot Size | 0.13 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 2,217 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1963 |
| Building Class | B | ||
| Zoning | LARD3 - Restricted Density Multiple Dwelling One-Family Dwellings, Two-Family Dwellings, Apartment Houses, Multiple Dwellings, Home Occupations | ||
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.13 AC |
| Building Size | 2,217 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1963 |
| Zoning | LARD3 - Restricted Density Multiple Dwelling One-Family Dwellings, Two-Family Dwellings, Apartment Houses, Multiple Dwellings, Home Occupations |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 2 | $2,017 | 550 |
| 2+1 | 2 | $1,981 | 550 - 567 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5305-032-014 | Improvements Assessment | $233,252 |
| Land Assessment | $546,155 | Total Assessment | $779,407 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5305-032-014
Land Assessment
$546,155
Improvements Assessment
$233,252
Total Assessment
$779,407
Listing ID: 34425401
Date on Market: 1/9/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 3544 Yorba St, Los Angeles, CA 90032
The Montecito Heights Multifamily Property at 3544 Yorba St, Los Angeles, CA 90032 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Southeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- South Central LA Apartment Buildings
- West Adams Apartment Buildings
- Echo Park Apartment Buildings
- Mid-City Apartment Buildings
- Harvard Heights Apartment Buildings
- Vernon-Main Apartment Buildings
- Westlake North Apartment Buildings
- Canndu/Avalon Gardens Apartment Buildings