Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3553-3559 Van Antwerp Pl
Cincinnati, OH 45229
Faith Village Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
18 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 18 | Building Size | 4,860 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 33% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1963 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 3.7/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.34 AC | ||
| Zoning | R6, Cincinnati | ||
| No. Units | 18 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.34 AC |
| Building Size | 4,860 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 33% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1963 |
| Parking Ratio | 3.7/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R6, Cincinnati |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 112-0006-0045 | Improvements Assessment | $157,465 |
| Land Assessment | $26,460 | Total Assessment | $183,925 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
112-0006-0045
Land Assessment
$26,460
Improvements Assessment
$157,465
Total Assessment
$183,925
Listing ID: 38374577
Date on Market: 11/7/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 3553-3559 Van Antwerp Pl, Cincinnati, OH 45229
The Avondale Multifamily Property at 3553-3559 Van Antwerp Pl, Cincinnati, OH 45229 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS