Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3555 Centerville Hwy
Snellville, GA 30039
Centerville Crossing · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 22,000 SQ FT Multi-Tenant | Retail / Medical Strip Center
- 93.6% Occupied | Avg. Suite Size: 2,750 SF | One Vacant Unit (1,400 SF)
- Stabilized Asset with Upside to Push Rents and Fill Vacant Unit
- Snellville, GA (Atlanta MSA) | 2006 Construction | Eight (8) Tenant Spaces
- Attractive Mix of Service Oriented and E-Commerce Resistant Tenants: Medical, Restaurants, Hair/Nail, Bakery, Gym, Dance Studio
- Directly Across the Street from Publix Supermarket | Other Nearby Retailers Include: Walmart, McDonald’s, Taco Bell, Dunkin’, Aldi, AutoZone, Walgreen
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
22,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2006
Percent Leased
94%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.10
Lot Size
5.03 AC
Zoning
C-2
Parking
110 Spaces (5 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
360’ on Centerville Hwy
Amenities
- Dedicated Turn Lane
- Pylon Sign
- Signalized Intersection
- Monument Signage
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6-020-288 | Improvements Assessment | $1,582,080 |
| Land Assessment | $379,880 | Total Assessment | $1,961,960 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6-020-288
Land Assessment
$379,880
Improvements Assessment
$1,582,080
Total Assessment
$1,961,960
Listing ID: 37383464
Date on Market: 8/22/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 3555 Centerville Hwy, Snellville, GA 30039
The Retail Property at 3555 Centerville Hwy, Snellville, GA 30039 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.