This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

3569-3579 N Dixie Hwy
Oakland Park, FL 33334
Commercial Kitchen & F&B Asset · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
6,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1973/2022
Percent Leased
20%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.31
Lot Size
0.45 AC
Zoning
B-3 - GENERAL BUSINESS
Frontage
86’ on Florida 811

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
49-42-23-05-6500
Land Assessment
$582,570
Improvements Assessment
$2,255,100
Total Assessment
$2,837,670
  • Listing ID: 33466598

  • Date on Market: 10/9/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3569-3579 N Dixie Hwy, Oakland Park, FL 33334