This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

360 Oak St
Gainesville, GA 30501
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Owner/user or investment opportunity
  • 28 existing parking spots with .49 acre adjacent lot included for future additional parking
  • Within walking distance to historic downtown Gainesville

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
9,500 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1985
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
4,750 SF
Slab To Slab
11’
Building FAR
0.35
Lot Size
0.62 AC
Zoning
C2, County - Commercial
Parking
28 Spaces (2.95 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
01-00001-01-001
Land Assessment
$86,440
Improvements Assessment
$297,320
Total Assessment
$383,760
  • Listing ID: 19804143

  • Date on Market: 6/5/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 360 Oak St, Gainesville, GA 30501