This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

3601 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd
Lynwood, CA 90262
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Long Term Lease – New 15 Year Lease Extension
  • Central Los Angeles Location With Convenient Access to the 710, 105 and 110 Freeway Systems
  • Takeout Only Concept Unaffected By Government Shutdown of Indoor Dining
  • Ideal 1031 Exchange Opportunity
  • Located Directly Next to the St. Francis Medical Center – One of the Largest and Busiest Emergency and Level II Trauma Centers

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Fast Food
Building Size
1,239 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1978
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.11
Lot Size
0.25 AC
Zoning
CB1
Parking
12 Spaces (9.69 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
131’ on Martin Luther King Blvd

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Air Conditioning

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
6191-012-022
Land Assessment
$1,301,040
Improvements Assessment
$318,362
Total Assessment
$1,619,402
  • Listing ID: 22862286

  • Date on Market: 4/28/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3601 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Lynwood, CA 90262