Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Features

Clear Height
22’
Exterior Dock Doors
14
Levelers
2
Standard Parking Spaces
80

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 3
  • 5,777 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $14.62 USD/SF/YR $1.22 USD/SF/MO $84,459 USD/YR $7,038 USD/MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • 1st Floor - 7
  • 5,669 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $14.99 USD/SF/YR $1.25 USD/SF/MO $84,952 USD/YR $7,079 USD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 1 Loading Dock
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 3 5,777 SF Negotiable $14.62 USD/SF/YR $1.22 USD/SF/MO $84,459 USD/YR $7,038 USD/MO Office - Now
1st Floor - 7 5,669 SF Negotiable $14.99 USD/SF/YR $1.25 USD/SF/MO $84,952 USD/YR $7,079 USD/MO Industrial - Now

1st Floor, Ste 3

Size
5,777 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$14.62 USD/SF/YR $1.22 USD/SF/MO $84,459 USD/YR $7,038 USD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor - 7

Size
5,669 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$14.99 USD/SF/YR $1.25 USD/SF/MO $84,952 USD/YR $7,079 USD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor - 7

Size 5,669 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $14.99 USD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • 1 Loading Dock

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
74,072 SF
Lot Size
15.69 AC
Year Built
2000
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Heating
Gas
Power Supply
Amps: 100-400 Volts: 347-600
Zoning
E2-24 - business employment with outside storage allowed

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Amer Networks
  • Manufacturing
  • 1st
  • Bray
  • Wholesaler
  • 1st
  • Door Bazar Canada
  • Retailer
  • 1st
  • esp Canada
  • Wholesaler
  • 1st
  • MSP Logistics & Warehousing
  • Transportation and Warehousing
  • 1st
  • Omnitracs
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 1st
  • Pouch Makers
  • Manufacturing
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 40192885

  • Date on Market: 5/6/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3620B Laird Rd, Mississauga, ON L5L 6A6