Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3621 US Highway 19
New Port Richey, FL 34652
3545, 3561-3621 & 3633 US Highway 19 · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- ???????3 parcels totaling ±5.4 acres
- Includes a 43,448 SF building that is 100% leased to two (2) Tenants, and four (4) additional, separate income-generating uses on the main parcel and
- Zoned C-2 General Commercial
- Cash-flowing investment positioned as a "Covered Land Play" for future redevelopment and/or re-positioning
- Ability to recapture 43,448 SF building by end of 2024
- Prime location with frontage on US Highway 19 at a signalized intersection
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
40,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1990
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.20
Lot Size
4.48 AC
Zoning
C2 - Commercial General
Parking
119 Spaces (5 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Air Conditioning
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 19-26-16-0010-02800-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $425,148 |
| Land Assessment | $806,400 | Total Assessment | $1,231,548 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
19-26-16-0010-02800-0000
Land Assessment
$806,400
Improvements Assessment
$425,148
Total Assessment
$1,231,548
Listing ID: 29179270
Date on Market: 8/3/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 3621 US Highway 19, New Port Richey, FL 34652
The Retail Property at 3621 US Highway 19, New Port Richey, FL 34652 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS