This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

3626 S 149th St
Omaha, NE 68144
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Turnkey Luxury: Headquarters-quality finishes throughout.
  • Rare Utility: Finished, temp-controlled bay with 9' x 20' overhead door.
  • Total Control: ±4,141 SF freestanding, single-tenant building.
  • Prime Access: Located off Industrial Rd & 144th St in Altech Business Park.

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
4,141 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2005
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
4,141 SF
Building FAR
0.17
Lot Size
0.57 AC
Zoning
GI - General Industrial
Parking
10 Spaces (2.42 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
1223-0141-05
Land Assessment
$181,100
Improvements Assessment
$201,000
Total Assessment
$382,100
  • Listing ID: 38704054

  • Date on Market: 12/9/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3626 S 149th St, Omaha, NE 68144