Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

The Babylone Group is offering exceptional commercial spaces for sale in Paris, combining charm and potential. Featuring exposed beams and stonework, solid wood flooring, and a ceiling height of 4 meters, these spaces provide flexible layout options, including the possibility of creating a loft. Suitable for all types of businesses, light food service is possible, with individual heating and a blank energy performance certificate (EPC). 7 meters of storefront Exposed beams and stonework, solid wood flooring, significant potential, 4-meter ceiling height Suitable for all types of businesses No extraction system, light food service possible Ground floor: 35m² with restroom Mezzanine: approximately 23m² Basement: 22m² Carrez law surface: 66.94m², usable surface: 80.69m² Individual heating, blank EPC, possibility of creating a loft Permitted activities: All businesses except those causing disturbances Ground floor surface: 0 m²

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 861 SF
  • Retail
  • $788,097 ($915.33/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 861 SF Retail $788,097 ($915.33/SF) -

-

Unit Size
861 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$788,097 ($915.33/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 861 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $788,097 ($915.33/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 861 SF
Property Type Retail (Condo)
Property Subtype Retail
Building Class B
Floors 5
Typical Floor Size 3,046 SF
Year Built 1850
Lot Size 0.10 AC

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

Hard Rock Cafe International
  • Listing ID: 40252308

  • Date on Market: 4/22/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 37 Rue De L'Echiquier, 75010 Paris

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
RDC + S/s Locaux Commerciaux 80 Immédiate 5% HT du prix de vente HD à la charge de l'acquéreur Cession de parts
Total 80 m²
Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback