Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
95-02-95-12 37th Ave
Jackson Heights, NY 11372
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
58 Units

Investment Highlights
- Corner High Traffic Neighborhood
- Fully Rented
Property Facts
| No. Units | 58 | Lot Size | 0.30 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 40,628 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 96% |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | No. Stories | 4 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1931 |
| Zoning | R6A - R6 - Medium density residential district | ||
| No. Units | 58 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.30 AC |
| Building Size | 40,628 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 96% |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built | 1931 |
| Zoning | R6A - R6 - Medium density residential district |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Online Services
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 4 | - | - |
| Studios | 7 | - | - |
| 1+1 | 40 | - | - |
| 2+1 | 7 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $3,119,650 |
| Land Assessment | $262,800 | Total Assessment | $3,382,450 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 01483-0008
- 01483-0012
- 01483-0010
Land Assessment
$262,800
Improvements Assessment
$3,119,650
Total Assessment
$3,382,450
Listing ID: 31715701
Date on Market: 5/6/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 95-02-95-12 37th Ave, Jackson Heights, NY 11372
The Multifamily Property at 95-02-95-12 37th Ave, Jackson Heights, NY 11372 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Queens Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings