Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
3707 Warren Way
Reno, NV 89509
Warren Way · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
3 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 3 | Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 2,710 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Garden | Year Built | 1989 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.37/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | MF-14 | ||
| No. Units | 3 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Building Size | 2,710 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1989 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.37/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | MF-14 |
- Double Pane Windows
About 3707 WARREN WAY , RENO, NV 89509
3707 Warren Way consist of 2 townhouse units each with 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms and 1 flat 2 bedroom 1.5 bath unit. The total building sqft is 2,710 and it was built in 1989. This complex offers tenants each a one car garage and 2 of the units have fenced yard space. The complex is set back from Warren way providing tenants private living space. Other features include washer & dryer hookups, central air, and much more. 3707 Warren Way is located in Reno, NV in central Reno and is close to major bus stops, access to major local events, Downtown Reno, and many parks and recreation sites.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+2 | 3 | $907.50 | 903 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 024-121-24 | Improvements Assessment | $66,944 |
| Land Assessment | $70,280 | Total Assessment | $137,224 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 11761235
Date on Market: 2/28/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 3707 Warren Way, Reno, NV 89509
The Outer Old Southwest Reno Multifamily Property at 3707 Warren Way, Reno, NV 89509 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- West University Apartment Buildings
- Midtown Reno Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Sparks Apartment Buildings
- Wells Avenue Neighborhood Apartment Buildings
- Virginia Lake Apartment Buildings
- Riverwalk Apartment Buildings
- Convention Center Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Reno Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Reno Apartment Buildings
- Old Southwest Reno Apartment Buildings
- North Valleys Apartment Buildings