Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3721 W 147th St
Midlothian, IL 60445

Building Size
2,260 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1965
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.08
Lot Size
0.64 AC
Zoning
C - Commercial
Parking
50 Spaces (22.12 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
180’ on 147th St
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Commuter Rail
- Metro/Subway
- Drive Thru
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $1,486 |
| Land Assessment | $46,015 | Total Assessment | $47,501 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 28-11-304-006-0000
- 28-11-304-008-0000
- 28-11-304-009-0000
- 28-11-304-007-0000
Land Assessment
$46,015
Improvements Assessment
$1,486
Total Assessment
$47,501
Listing ID: 25504285
Date on Market: 4/19/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 3721 W 147th St, Midlothian, IL 60445
The Retail Property at 3721 W 147th St, Midlothian, IL 60445 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS