This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

3801 E Texas St
Bossier City, LA 71111
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
6,674 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1969
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.04
Lot Size
4.00 AC
Zoning
C-2
Parking
6 Spaces (0.89 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
139’ on E Texas St

Amenities

  • Dedicated Turn Lane

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 131635
  • 131634
  • 133499
Land Assessment
$105,928
Improvements Assessment
$4,969
Total Assessment
$110,897
  • Listing ID: 3648615

  • Date on Market: 9/23/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3801 E Texas St, Bossier City, LA 71111