Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3805-3813 Wipprecht St
Houston, TX 77026
Wipprecht Plaza · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
21 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 21 | Building Size | 15,540 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Apartment Style | Garden | Year Built/Renovated | 1960/2023 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 1.03 AC | ||
| Zoning | N/Ap, Houston | ||
| No. Units | 21 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.03 AC |
| Building Size | 15,540 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1960/2023 |
| Parking Ratio | 2/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | N/Ap, Houston |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 21 | - | 740 |
Property Taxes
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 0651270100194
- 0651270100201
- 0651270100202
- 0651270100188
- 0651270100192
- 0651270100186
- 0651270100174
- 0651270100184
- 0651270100176
- 0651270100190
- 0651270100189
- 0651270100191
- 0651270100196
- 0651270100198
- 0651270100193
- 0651270100199
- 0651270100195
- 0651270100173
- 0651270100185
- 0651270100187
- 0651270100197
- 0651270100203
- 0651270100200
- 0651270100183
Land Assessment
$721,332
Improvements Assessment
$1,394,116
Total Assessment
$2,115,448
Listing ID: 34861590
Date on Market: 2/18/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 3805-3813 Wipprecht St, Houston, TX 77026
The Kashmere Gardens Multifamily Property at 3805-3813 Wipprecht St, Houston, TX 77026 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Montrose Apartment Buildings
- Denver Harbor-Port Houston Apartment Buildings
- Fifth Ward Apartment Buildings
- Kashmere Gardens Apartment Buildings
- Settagast Apartment Buildings
- Sunnyside Apartment Buildings
- Uptown Houston Apartment Buildings
- Skyline District Apartment Buildings
- Northside-Northline Apartment Buildings
- Trinity-Houston Gardens Apartment Buildings
- Golfcrest Apartment Buildings
- Spring Branch East Apartment Buildings
- Midtown Houston Apartment Buildings
- Greater Heights Apartment Buildings
- EaDo Apartment Buildings