Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3807 Chicago Ave
Minneapolis, MN 55407
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
746 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1911
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.29
Lot Size
0.06 AC
Zoning
C2
Frontage
- 24’ on Chicago
- 21’ on Chicago Ave
Amenities
- Bus Line
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 11-028-24-21-0112 | Improvements Assessment | $133,600 |
| Land Assessment | $36,400 | Total Assessment | $170,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
11-028-24-21-0112
Land Assessment
$36,400
Improvements Assessment
$133,600
Total Assessment
$170,000
Listing ID: 9144756
Date on Market: 9/13/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 3807 Chicago Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407
The Bancroft Retail Property at 3807 Chicago Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS