Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3818 Industrial Dr
Bossier City, LA 71112
Owner-User Truckstop (Open Fuel Supply) · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Owner-User Convenience Store Opportunity Free and Clear of All Leases and Fuel Supply Contracts
- Separate Canopy and Pumps For Large Commercial Trucks
- Site Boasts Large Pylon Signage With Visibility From I-20
- Large 1.4 Acre Site With 12 Pumps Currently
- Well-Positioned Adjacent to I-20 Off Ramp With 60,000+ Vehicles Per Day Passing the Site
- Historic Fuel Sales as High as 100,000 Gallons Per Month
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Convenience Store
- General Retail Freestanding
- General Retail Service Station
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
3,842 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1999
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.06
Lot Size
1.40 AC
Zoning
B-3 - General Business
Parking
12 Spaces (3.12 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
253’ on Industrial Dr
Amenities
- Dedicated Turn Lane
- Freeway Visibility
- Pylon Sign
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 132902 | Improvements Assessment | $82,733 |
| Land Assessment | $59,503 | Total Assessment | $142,236 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
132902
Land Assessment
$59,503
Improvements Assessment
$82,733
Total Assessment
$142,236
Listing ID: 30075047
Date on Market: 11/16/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 3818 Industrial Dr, Bossier City, LA 71112
The North Bossier Retail Property at 3818 Industrial Dr, Bossier City, LA 71112 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS