This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

3900 Groves Rd
Columbus, OH 43232
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 4.66 AC
Rentable Building Area 70,182 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1959
Parking Ratio 0.68/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 18’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 7
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1
Zoning M - Manufacturing

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
010-043705
Land Assessment
$102,800
Improvements Assessment
$726,570
Total Assessment
$829,370
  • Listing ID: 6539595

  • Date on Market: 3/30/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3900 Groves Rd, Columbus, OH 43232