This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

391 Soundview Rd
Guilford, CT 06437
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Manufacturing
Building Class C
Lot Size 2.76 AC
Rentable Building Area 8,000 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1987/2017
Clear Ceiling Height 22’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 2
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 3
Zoning I-2

About 391 SOUNDVIEW RD , GUILFORD, CT 06437

8,000SF light industrial. 3 to 4 Separate units. Fully occupied. Warehouse, Fitness and office use. 1 minute from I -95 south and north.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
GUIL-000000-000000-035012
Land Assessment
$144,410
Improvements Assessment
$201,110
Total Assessment
$345,520
  • Listing ID: 16082544

  • Date on Market: 5/17/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 391 Soundview Rd, Guilford, CT 06437