This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

3919 Bach Buxton Rd
Amelia, OH 45102
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • A Tremendous Owner/User or Investor Opportunity!
  • Fully Conditioned Space
  • Gated Site w/ Surplus Land
  • Located in Fast-Growing Union Township
  • Concrete Tilt-up Construction.
  • 0% Earnings Tax

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 5.12 AC
Rentable Building Area 55,000 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1980
Parking Ratio 1.33/1,000 SF
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 2
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 3
Zoning M-1 Industrial - Allows for light manufacturing and assembly operations.

Parcel Number
41-31-12C-224
Land Assessment
$105,950
Improvements Assessment
$713,270
Total Assessment
$819,220
  • Listing ID: 33207228

  • Date on Market: 9/17/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3919 Bach Buxton Rd, Amelia, OH 45102