Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
3926 Guardia Ave 6 Unit Apartment Building $2,090,000 ($348,333/Unit) 5.50% Cap Rate Los Angeles, CA 90032

Executive Summary
Exceptional investment opportunity featuring 6 spacious multi-family units across two separate well-maintained buildings situated on a 6,816 SF lot. Each unit offers an expansive 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom floor plan with over 1,100 square feet of living space, providing strong tenant appeal and excellent rental potential.
The property has been pridefully maintained and offers a desirable unit mix ideal for long-term tenants and consistent cash flow. Spacious interiors feature functional layouts, generous bedroom sizes, abundant natural light, and comfortable living areas designed for modern living.
With two separate structures, the property offers enhanced privacy, flexible management options, and attractive curb appeal. Ample on-site parking, low-maintenance grounds, and strong occupancy potential further enhance this asset’s value.
Located in a high-demand rental market with close proximity to schools, shopping, dining, transportation, and major freeways, this is a rare opportunity for investors seeking stable income and long-term appreciation. Perfect for both seasoned investors and owner-users looking to maximize rental income.
A rare chance to acquire a solid multi-family asset with strong fundamentals and significant upside potential.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Operating Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Total Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Net Operating Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
Property Facts
| Price | $2,090,000 | Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Price Per Unit | $348,333 | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.18 AC |
| Cap Rate | 5.50% | Building Size | 6,816 SF |
| Sale Condition | 1031 Exchange | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 14.5 | No. Stories | 2 |
| No. Units | 6 | Year Built | 1963 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Parking Ratio | 0.88/1,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | ||
| Zoning | RD3, Los Angeles - The Los Angeles R3 Multiple Dwelling Zone (LAPZ SEC. 12.10) is a zoning designation for limited, high-density residential development. | ||
| Price | $2,090,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $348,333 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 5.50% |
| Sale Condition | 1031 Exchange |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 14.5 |
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.18 AC |
| Building Size | 6,816 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1963 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.88/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RD3, Los Angeles - The Los Angeles R3 Multiple Dwelling Zone (LAPZ SEC. 12.10) is a zoning designation for limited, high-density residential development. |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6+4 | 6 | $4,000 | 1,100 |
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Very drivable
80/100
Some public transit
40/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5309-003-020 | Total Assessment | $945,471 |
| Land Assessment | $540,271 | Annual Taxes | ($1) ($0.00/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $405,200 | Tax Year | 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5309-003-020
Land Assessment
$540,271
Improvements Assessment
$405,200
Total Assessment
$945,471
Annual Taxes
($1) ($0.00/SF)
Tax Year
2025
1 of 18
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
3926 Guardia Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.