Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 3,294 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $39.01 /SF/YR HT-HC $3.25 /SF/MO HT-HC $128,474 /YR HT-HC $10,706 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • October 31, 2026
  • Rental Charges:
    $23.08 /SF/YR $1.92 /SF/MO $76,014 /YR $6,334 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 3,294 SF 3/6/9 $39.01 /SF/YR HT-HC $3.25 /SF/MO HT-HC $128,474 /YR HT-HC $10,706 /MO HT-HC Office - October 31, 2026

Ground

Size
3,294 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$39.01 /SF/YR HT-HC $3.25 /SF/MO HT-HC $128,474 /YR HT-HC $10,706 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
October 31, 2026

Ground

Size 3,294 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $39.01 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available October 31, 2026

  • Rental Charges:
    $23.08 /SF/YR $1.92 /SF/MO $76,014 /YR $6,334 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

On the ground floor of 4-6 Rue Farrère, located in the highly sought-after 16th arrondissement of Paris, Alex Bolton is offering a 295 m² office space for rent in excellent condition. Featuring two independent entrances and a wide range of amenities: shared cafeteria, meeting rooms, air conditioning, access control, gym, and bike storage. This space provides a functional and premium work environment, ideal for hosting your teams in a dynamic and high-quality setting. - Space in excellent condition - 2 independent entrances - Shared cafeteria - Air conditioning - Access control - Gym - Bike storage - Meeting rooms available

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
3,294 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40487690

  • Date on Market: 5/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4-6 Rue Claude Farrère, 75016 Paris

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
RDC Bureaux 306 1er novembre 2026 360 HT/HC/m²/an 213 m²/an HT A la charge du preneur. T.V.A. 3-6-9 ans ILAT Trimestriel d'avance