Share This Listing

Message

969 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Executive Summary

4 story office/medical building ample parking Condos from 3,583 sf to 10,000 sf Building has gone through a full renovation $195 per sf! Ready to sell!

3 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 200
  • 10,384 SF
  • Office
  • $2,024,880 ($195.00/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • Unit 275
  • 3,583 SF
  • Office
  • $698,685 ($195.00/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • Unit 375
  • 4,140 SF
  • Office
  • $807,300 ($195.00/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Description
Open and private offices
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit 200 10,384 SF Office $2,024,880 ($195.00/SF) -
Unit 275 3,583 SF Office $698,685 ($195.00/SF) -
Unit 375 4,140 SF Office $807,300 ($195.00/SF) -

Unit 200

Unit Size
10,384 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$2,024,880 ($195.00/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 275

Unit Size
3,583 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$698,685 ($195.00/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 375

Unit Size
4,140 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$807,300 ($195.00/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 200

Unit Size 10,384 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $2,024,880 ($195.00/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Unit 275

Unit Size 3,583 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $698,685 ($195.00/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Unit 375

Unit Size 4,140 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $807,300 ($195.00/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Description
Open and private offices</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 47,234 SF
Property Type Office
Property Subtype Medical
Building Class B
Floors 3
Typical Floor Size 15,745 SF
Year Built 1983
Lot Size 1.93 AC
Parking Ratio 4.45/1,000 SF
Zoning MXB - Mixed Use

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Signage
Fairly walkable
50/100
Very drivable
80/100
Some public transit
50/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
  • Listing ID: 26582849

  • Date on Market: 11/25/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4 Taft Ct, Rockville, MD 20850