Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
40 N Beach St
Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Riverfront Historic Property! Future Use Etc. · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- AADT 4300 Main & AADT 38500 Cross St.
- Business District (B-1 Zoning)
- Redevelopment Opportunity
- Riverfront/View
- Owner/End User Opportunity
- New City Marina coming across the street.
Property Facts
- Freestanding
- General Retail Storefront
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
- OfficeLoft Creative Space
- 74’ on N. Beach St.
- 75’ on Beach St
Amenities
- Security System
- Waterfront
- Air Conditioning
- Balcony
About 40 N BEACH ST , ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Owner Financing is available. Huge Reduction to Sell Quick! Elegance, Historical, Vibrant! This is a one of kind and a chance of a lifetime to own this Historic Riverfront Property. Currently a very successful business of almost 20 years occupies this space that is now vacant. This would be perfect to continue this kind of business or perhaps change use to an Office, B & B or Residence. There is a New city Marina that will be coming across the street. This is huge! The Real Estate & Property only conveys with this presentation. This is located in the heart of the Ormond Beach Business District ( B-1 Zoning) that is just thriving. For complete detail please inquire.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4215-17-00-0150 | Improvements Assessment | $175,944 |
| Land Assessment | $302,738 | Total Assessment | $478,682 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15335268
Date on Market: 3/3/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 40 N Beach St, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
The Outer Ormand Beach Retail Property at 40 N Beach St, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS