Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
4000 Labore Rd 85,271 SF Industrial Building Vadnais Heights, MN 55110 For Sale

Executive Summary
Rail-Served IOS Platform with Integrated Industrial Improvements!
When location, land, and logistics align, the result is a property that stands apart from anything else on the market. With 23.56 acres of usable yard/IOS, direct rail service, access to I-35E within one mile, and just two miles from the 494/694 loop, this industrial site delivers the infrastructure that drives operational efficiency and long term value. Properties with this combination of assets are genuinely rare in the Twin Cities metro.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1976 |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.07/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 54.96 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 24’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 85,271 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 10 |
| Zoning | I - Industrial | ||
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 54.96 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 85,271 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1976 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 2.07/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 24’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 10 |
| Zoning | I - Industrial |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Signage
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 28-30-22-12-0005 | Improvements Assessment | $3,653,100 |
| Land Assessment | $1,400,000 | Total Assessment | $5,053,100 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
28-30-22-12-0005
Land Assessment
$1,400,000
Improvements Assessment
$3,653,100
Total Assessment
$5,053,100
1 of 16
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
4000 Labore Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.