Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4009 NE 21st Ave
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Essex Gardens · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
13 Units

Investment Highlights
- 2.3 Miles to the Soothing Atlantic Ocean
- Tropical Resort Style Pool Area
Property Facts
| No. Units | 13 | Building Size | 9,726 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1965 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.46/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.51 AC | ||
| Zoning | RMM-25, Ft. Laud. - Medium-high density multifamily residences | ||
| No. Units | 13 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.51 AC |
| Building Size | 9,726 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1965 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.46/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RMM-25, Ft. Laud. - Medium-high density multifamily residences |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1.5 | 1 | - | - |
| 1+1 | 12 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 49-42-24-08-0130 | Improvements Assessment | $1,905,990 |
| Land Assessment | $176,000 | Total Assessment | $2,081,990 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
49-42-24-08-0130
Land Assessment
$176,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,905,990
Total Assessment
$2,081,990
Listing ID: 35025219
Date on Market: 3/5/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 4009 NE 21st Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
The Coral Ridge Country Club Estates Multifamily Property at 4009 NE 21st Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Middle River Terrace Apartment Buildings
- Dania Beach/Fort Lauderdale Apartment Buildings
- Harbordale Apartment Buildings
- Hendricks and Venice Isles Apartment Buildings
- South Middle River Apartment Buildings