Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Prime 5 Acre Signalized Redevelopment Site 401 S Main St 5,538 SF 100% Leased Retail Building Waynesville, OH 45068 For Sale

Investment Highlights
- High Visibility Signalized Intersection of OH-73 & OH-42
- Local & County Government Supports Redevelopment
- Excellent Signage Opportunities - Visible from OH-73 and OH-42
- Potential Economic Development Assistance Available
Executive Summary
Prime Mixed-Use (Restaurants, Retail, Hospitality & more) Redevelopment Site For Sale in Waynesville/ Wayne Township, OH. Possible Planned Unit Development (PUD). Includes the former Creekwood Motel and Fields Family Pharmacy/ ApproRx buildings. Includes Parcel #'s 906337003, 906337002 (x2), 906178010, 906178009, 906337004, and two (2) new parcels pending Lot Split. Additional OH-73 frontage may be available. The village of Waynesville strongly supports redevelopment for a national or regional Gas/fuel station/C-store, or general store with a drive-thru, patio, sit-down, and grab-and-go food. Excellent site for Fast Food, QSR, Restaurants, Nightlife, Retail, Hospitality, Entertainment, and more. Located directly across from McDonald's, Subway, and Domino's Pizza.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Building Size
5,538 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1989
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Zoning
GC - Mixed Use - General Commercial
Parking
22 Spaces (3.05 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 09-06-178-009 | Improvements Assessment | $103,530 |
| Land Assessment | $44,860 | Total Assessment | $148,390 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
09-06-178-009
Land Assessment
$44,860
Improvements Assessment
$103,530
Total Assessment
$148,390
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Prime 5 Acre Signalized Redevelopment Site | 401 S Main St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.