Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
401 Vernon St
Roseville, CA 95678
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- In the heart of Downtown Roseville
- Fully-leased to 3 tenants - 2 tenants mtm & third tenant’s lease can be terminated, with 9 month notice
- Corner location - Highly visible
- Seller-Financing available w/ 60% LTV
- Separately metered units
- New parking garage located next door
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
5,664 SF
Year Built
1982
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.35
Lot Size
0.37 AC
Frontage
110’ on VERNON ST
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 013-123-017 | Improvements Assessment | $633,212 |
| Land Assessment | $248,894 | Total Assessment | $882,106 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
013-123-017
Land Assessment
$248,894
Improvements Assessment
$633,212
Total Assessment
$882,106
Listing ID: 35530428
Date on Market: 4/16/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 401 Vernon St, Roseville, CA 95678
The Cherry Glen Retail Property at 401 Vernon St, Roseville, CA 95678 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS