Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4019 Tujunga Ave
Studio City, CA 91604
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Brand New State of the Art Recording Studio
Building Size
8,646 SF
Building Class
A
Year Built
1961
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
6,100 SF
Building FAR
0.71
Lot Size
0.28 AC
Zoning
LAC2
Parking
17 Spaces (1.97 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2368-023-023 | Improvements Assessment | $2,653,020 |
| Land Assessment | $6,367,248 | Total Assessment | $9,020,268 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2368-023-023
Land Assessment
$6,367,248
Improvements Assessment
$2,653,020
Total Assessment
$9,020,268
Listing ID: 23916496
Date on Market: 8/16/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 4019 Tujunga Ave, Studio City, CA 91604
The Office Property at 4019 Tujunga Ave, Studio City, CA 91604 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS