Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
403-407 Clearwater Largo Rd N 3,885 SF 28% Leased Retail Building Largo, FL 33770 $825,000 ($212.36/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Good access and visibility
- Heavy residential area
Executive Summary
Two unit retail building for sale. The closed store is 2,785 square feet and the leased rental unit is 1,100 square feet.
***************The property will be sold and deed restricted at closing against convenience store use****************
Building Size
3,885 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1960
Price
$825,000
Price Per SF
$212.36
Percent Leased
28%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.30
Lot Size
0.30 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
Commercial
Parking
10 Spaces (2.57 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
Moderately walkable
60/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Some public transit
40/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 33-29-15-53208-001-0010 | Improvements Assessment | $223,007 |
| Land Assessment | $196,993 | Total Assessment | $420,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
33-29-15-53208-001-0010
Land Assessment
$196,993
Improvements Assessment
$223,007
Total Assessment
$420,000
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
403-407 Clearwater Largo Rd N
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.